Glasgow Central

TrainTimesLive
Menu Close menu

The ticket office is currently closed at this station.

The escalators are out of order between mid level and low level at Glasgow Central station.

Glasgow Central GLC

Stopping Services All Services

Departures Arrivals

Schedules
−1 hour 22:00 to 00:00 next day +1 hour

Live data is unavailable, so this is as of 26 minutes ago.

Departures from Glasgow Central
Time To Platform Actual / Expected Status Formation
2208 Paisley Canal 2D65 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 10 2209 departed 3 carriages
2209 Edinburgh 2Y91 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 2 2211 departed 3 carriages
2213 Ardrossan South Beach 2F83 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 14 2213 departed 4 carriages
2214 Dumfries 2A18 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 5 2215 departed 2 carriages
2216 Glasgow Central 2I49 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 4 2216 departed 3 carriages
2218 East Kilbride 2J30 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 11 2218 departed 4 carriages
2218 Lanark 2B92 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 3 2218 departed 6 carriages
2220 Gourock 2G67 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 12 3 carriages
2221 Newton (Lanark) 2P18 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 6 4 carriages
2230 Ayr 1K67 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 15 7 carriages
2233 Kilmarnock 2A20 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 11 2 carriages
2235 Neilston 2N28 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 8 6 carriages
2239 Paisley Canal 2D67 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 12 3 carriages
2245 Newton (Lanark) 2M90 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 3 3 carriages
2245 Largs 2T33 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 14 4 carriages
2247 East Kilbride 2J10 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 7 4 carriages
2250 Lanark 2B94 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 4 3 carriages
2253 Glasgow Central 2O54 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 12 3 carriages
2255 Wemyss Bay 1W31 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 12 3 carriages
2301 Ayr 1K69 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 10 7 carriages
2305 Gourock 2G69 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 14 3 carriages
2306 Neilston 2N32 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 13 6 carriages
2306 Edinburgh 2Y72 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 3 3 carriages
2308 Paisley Canal 2D69 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 15 4 carriages
2312 Glasgow Central 2I51 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 8 3 carriages
2314 Ardrossan Town 2F85 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 14 3 carriages
2314 Kilmarnock 2A22 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 5 2 carriages
2317 East Kilbride 2J12 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 4 4 carriages
2320 Newton (Lanark) 2P22 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 6 3 carriages
2322 Lanark 2B72 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 13 3 carriages
2330 Ayr 1K71 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 15 7 carriages
2338 Paisley Canal 2D71 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 7 3 carriages
2340 London Euston 1M11 Caledonian Sleeper Sleeper starts here 1
2345 Largs 2T35 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 14 6 carriages
2348 Motherwell 2B74 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 4 6 carriages
2350 Gourock 2G73 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 11 3 carriages
0015 Ayr 1K73 ScotRail ScotRail starts here 12 6 carriages

Italic estimated timing, bold is actual.

Updated 22:46

Next stations along the line by trains today