London Waterloo

TrainTimesLive
Menu Close menu

This is London Waterloo on 22nd August 2026. See London Waterloo live now →

London Waterloo WAT

Stopping Services All Services

Departures Arrivals

Schedules
−1 hour 17:40 to 19:40 +1 hour Now
Departures from London Waterloo
Time To Platform Actual Status Formation
1712 Shepperton 2H49 South Western Railway SWR 5 1744 departed+32 10 carriages
1727 London Waterloo 2K49 South Western Railway SWR 6 was 5 1726 departed 10 carriages
1730 Portsmouth Harbour 1P55 South Western Railway SWR 11 cancelled 10 carriages
1730 London Waterloo 2O51 South Western Railway SWR 22 1729 departed 10 carriages
1733 Guildford 2G51 South Western Railway SWR 4 1732 departed 8 carriages
1733 Windsor & Eton Riverside 2U53 South Western Railway SWR 21 1733 departed 10 carriages
1735 Weymouth 1W35 South Western Railway SWR 14 1735 departed 10 carriages
1736 Hampton Court 2J51 South Western Railway SWR 3 1736 departed 10 carriages
1742 Basingstoke 2L55 South Western Railway SWR 9 1742 departed 8 carriages
1742 Shepperton 2H51 South Western Railway SWR 6 was 5 1742 departed 10 carriages
1745 Portsmouth & Southsea 2P55 South Western Railway SWR 13 1745 departed 8 carriages
1747 Chessington South 2M51 South Western Railway SWR 4 1746 departed 10 carriages
1748 Reading 2C55 South Western Railway SWR 19 1748 departed 10 carriages
1750 Woking 2F51 South Western Railway SWR 3 1749 departed 10 carriages
1750 Yeovil Junction 1V55 South Western Railway SWR 8 1750 departed 5 carriages
1752 Weybridge 2S55 South Western Railway SWR 24 1751 departed 10 carriages
1753 Guildford 2D51 South Western Railway SWR 2 was 1 1752 departed 10 carriages
1754 Alton 1A55 South Western Railway SWR 15 1753 departed 12 carriages
1757 London Waterloo 2K51 South Western Railway SWR 5 1756 departed 10 carriages
1800 London Waterloo 2O53 South Western Railway SWR 22 1759 departed 10 carriages
1800 Portsmouth Harbour 1P57 South Western Railway SWR 12 1806 departed+6 10 carriages
1803 Guildford 2G53 South Western Railway SWR 4 1802 departed 8 carriages
1803 Windsor & Eton Riverside 2U55 South Western Railway SWR 21 1806 departed+3 10 carriages
1805 Weymouth 1W77 South Western Railway SWR 10 1805 departed 10 carriages
1806 Hampton Court 2J53 South Western Railway SWR 3 1805 departed 10 carriages
1809 Portsmouth Harbour 1T57 South Western Railway SWR 10 was 6 1827 departed+18 8 carriages
1812 Shepperton 2H53 South Western Railway SWR 5 1811 departed 10 carriages
1812 Basingstoke 2L57 South Western Railway SWR 8 1812 departed 8 carriages
1817 Chessington South 2M53 South Western Railway SWR 4 1816 departed 10 carriages
1818 Reading 2C57 South Western Railway SWR 19 1817 departed 10 carriages
1820 Woking 2F53 South Western Railway SWR 3 1819 departed 10 carriages
1820 Yeovil Junction 1L57 South Western Railway SWR 7 1820 departed 6 carriages
1822 Weybridge 2S57 South Western Railway SWR 24 1821 departed 10 carriages
1823 Dorking 1D53 South Western Railway SWR 6 was 1 1825 departed 8 carriages
1824 Alton 1A57 South Western Railway SWR 15 1824 departed 8 carriages
1827 London Waterloo 2K53 South Western Railway SWR 5 1829 departed 10 carriages
1830 Portsmouth Harbour 1P59 South Western Railway SWR 13 1830 departed 10 carriages
1830 London Waterloo 2O55 South Western Railway SWR 22 1830 departed 10 carriages
1833 Guildford 2G55 South Western Railway SWR 4 1833 departed 10 carriages
1833 Windsor & Eton Riverside 2U57 South Western Railway SWR 21 1832 departed 10 carriages
1835 Weymouth 1W37 South Western Railway SWR 14 1834 departed 10 carriages
1836 Hampton Court 2J55 South Western Railway SWR 3 1836 departed 8 carriages
1842 Basingstoke 2L59 South Western Railway SWR 9 was 12 1842 departed 8 carriages
1842 Shepperton 2H55 South Western Railway SWR 5 1842 departed 10 carriages
1845 Portsmouth & Southsea 2P59 South Western Railway SWR 9 1852 departed+7 8 carriages
1847 Chessington South 2M55 South Western Railway SWR 4 1846 departed 10 carriages
1848 Reading 2C59 South Western Railway SWR 19 cancelled 10 carriages
1850 Woking 2F55 South Western Railway SWR 3 1849 departed 10 carriages
1850 Salisbury 1L59 South Western Railway SWR 8 1850 departed 5 carriages
1852 Weybridge 2S59 South Western Railway SWR 24 1852 departed 8 carriages
1853 Guildford 2D55 South Western Railway SWR 6 was 1 1855 departed 10 carriages
1854 Alton 1A59 South Western Railway SWR 15 1854 departed 8 carriages

Italic estimated timing, bold is actual.

Updated 10:28

Next stations along the line by trains today